2505 Rhua Drive Sulphur, LA 70663
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: SW LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari Realty / Robbie Ingle

  2505 Rhua Drive Sulphur, LA 70663

Sold on 04/27/2026
$915,000 (USD)
19,331
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/27/2026
Type
Multifamily
Year Built
1988
Style
Traditional
Views
Neighborhood
County
Calcasieu Parish

Listed By

Robbie Ingle, Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari Realty
Bought with
Robbie Ingle, Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R
Source
SW LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 10 2026 at 11:07 PM GMT+0000
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
  • 2

$ (+/-)
Jan 20, 2026
Price Changed
$1,100,000
-4%
-$49,000
Dec 09, 2025
Price Changed
$1,149,000
0%
-$1,000
Dec 03, 2025
Price Changed
$1,150,000
-3%
-$40,000
Oct 13, 2025
Price Changed
$1,190,000
-5%
-$60,000
Aug 21, 2025
Price Changed
$1,250,000
-2%
-$25,000
Jul 11, 2025
Price Changed
$1,275,000
-6%
-$75,000
Jan 08, 2025
Listed
$1,350,000
-
-