2148 La-109 Highway Vinton, LA 70668
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: SW LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Compass-Lc

  2148 La-109 Highway Vinton, LA 70668

Sold on 04/21/2026
$495,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
2,505
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/21/2026
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2016

Bought with
Lauren Dunn, Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R
Source
SW LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:50 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Community/Coop, Phone Available, Cable Available, Water Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,505 sqft

$ (+/-)
Apr 24, 2026
Price Changed
$495,000
24%
$95,000
Oct 09, 2025
Price Changed
$400,000
-11%
-$50,000
Oct 03, 2025
Price Changed
$450,000
-5%
-$25,000
Jul 14, 2025
Price Changed
$475,000
-14%
-$75,000
Apr 04, 2025
Listed
$550,000
-
-