Listing Courtesy of: SW LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Century 21 Bessette Flavin
13636 Vaussine Road Welsh, LA 70591
Sold on 05/18/2026
Sold Date:
05/18/2026
Lot Size
34.58 acres
Type
Land
County
Jefferson Davis Parish
Community
John Durell Pousson Estate
Listed By
Jade Miles, Century 21 Bessette Flavin
Bought with
Robbie Ingle, Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R
Source
SW LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:11 PM GMT+0000
Subdivision
- John Durell Pousson Estate
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Source: Other
Listing Price History
Jan 16, 2026
Price Changed
$279,500
-4%
-$10,400
Oct 28, 2025
Price Changed
$289,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jul 11, 2025
Price Changed
$299,900
-6%
-$20,000
Apr 22, 2025
Listed
$319,900
-
-