2412 Fenimore Loop Westlake, LA 70669
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: SW LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Listed By: Robbie Ingle, Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari Realty

  2412 Fenimore Loop Westlake, LA 70669

Sold on 05/08/2026
$274,900 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,434
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/08/2026
Lot Size
6,098 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2018
Style
Traditional
County
Calcasieu Parish

Listed By

Robbie Ingle, Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari Realty
Bought with
Kim Buoni, Compass-Lc
Source
SW LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:11 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Water Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Living Area
  • 2,434 sqft

$ (+/-)
Mar 12, 2026
Price Changed
$274,900
-4%
-$10,000
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$284,900
-5%
-$15,000
Jan 19, 2026
Price Changed
$299,900
-5%
-$15,100
Sep 12, 2025
Listed
$315,000
-
-